Events Calendar

Events calendar

2019

January
2-6 World Doubles Championships Hobart
7 Fahey Academy Masterclass Hobart
4-31 WDC Night Pennant Hobart
8-15 Australian Open Championships Melbourne
12-19 Women’s World Championships Ballarat
20-26 Roo Trophy Melbourne
February
1 First Friday Drinks Hobart
2-3 HRTC v RMTC Juniors Melbourne/Ballarat
16-17 Widmer-Bradfield Trophy Hobart
23 Class 7 Doubles Club Championship Hobart
March
1 First Friday Drinks Hobart
2-3 HRTC v SRTC Hobart
9-11 Percy Finch Melbourne
9-11 Australian Amateur Doubles Melbourne
17 Junior Handicap Singles Hobart
22-24 Australian Amateur Womens Melbourne
23-24 Handicap Singles Division 1 (h’caps 44 and under) Hobart
April
5 First Friday Drinks Hobart
6 Rogers Vase Handicap Doubles (h’caps 44 and under) Hobart
13-14 Class 6 Doubles Club Championship Hobart
20 Easter Saturday Handicap Doubles Hobart
May
3 First Friday Drinks & King of the Hill Hobart
4-5 Cone Cup (BTC v HRTC) Ballarat
5 Quentin McDougall Handicap Singles (h’caps 50 and over) Hobart
11-19 Bathurst Cup Chicago
11-24 World Masters USA
18-19 Finlaison Cup Handicap Doubles (h’caps 45 and over) Hobart
25-26 National D Grade Singles (h’caps 40 and over) Hobart
June
2 Medics’ Mug Hobart
7 First Friday Drinks & King of the Hill Hobart
9 Dark Mofo Tournament Hobart
15-16 Judith Clarke Cup (HRTC vs RMTC) Hobart
21-23 Victorian Amateur Singles Melbourne
22-23 Class 5 Doubles Club Championship Hobart
28-30 Tasmanian Amateur Championships Hobart
July
5 First Friday Drinks & King of the Hill Hobart
6-7 Women’s Handicap Singles Hobart
13-14 Handicap Singles Division 2 (h’caps 45-60) Hobart
19 HRTC v Wanderers Hobart
20-21 Bartlett Cup (HRTC v BTC) Hobart
28 Retirees’ Tournament Hobart
August
2 First Friday Drinks & King of the Hill Hobart
2-4 Victorian Open Championships Melbourne
4 Friend Rose Bowl Hobart
11 Family Day Handicap Doubles Hobart
17 Veterans (65+) Handicap Singles Hobart
24 Class 4 Doubles Club Championship Hobart
September
6 First Friday Drinks Hobart
6-8 Australian Amateur Championships Melbourne
14-15 Club Handicap Singles Division 3 (h’caps 61 and over) Hobart
22 Class 3 Doubles Club Championship Hobart
October
4 First Friday Drinks & King of the Hill Hobart
5 Class 2 Doubles Club Championship Hobart
12-13 Junior Club Championship Hobart
19-20 Tasmanian Open Championships Hobart
26-27 Australian Masters Championship Melbourne
November
1 First Friday Drinks & King of the Hill Hobart
9-10 Masters (50+) Club Championships Hobart
16-17 President’s Cup Hobart
22-24 Club Championship Finals Weekend Hobart
30 Annual Dinner and Presentation Night Hobart
December
6 First Friday Drinks & King of the Hill Hobart
8 Mixed Doubles Club Championship Hobart
14-15 Toates Classic Doubles Hobart

2020

January
1-5 Summer Cup Hobart
3-5 Governor’s Cup Hobart
7-13 Australian Open Melbourne
11-25 Boomerang Trophy Melbourne