Results

Monday 8th January

11.00am Women’s Doubles Final
Claire Fahey/Saskia Bollerman def Dulbish/Garside 6/0 6/2

6.00pm Men’s Doubles Final
Rob Fahey/Nick Howell def Kieran Booth/Chris Chapman 6/1  6/3  6/5


Sunday 7th January

3.00pm Women’s Singles Final
Claire Fahey def Saskia Bollerman 6/1  6/0

1.00pm Men’s Singles Final
Rob Fahey def Chris Chapman 6/2 6/4 6/4


Saturday 6th January

10.00am Men’s Doubles Semi Final – Fahey/Howell vs McFarlane/Boyles  6/1 6/1 6/3

12.00pm Women’s Doubles Semi Final – Fahey/Bollerman vsTan/Candy  6/0  6/0

2.00pm Men’s Doubles Semi Final Rosedale/Woods-Casey vs Chapman/Booth  

6/0 6/1 6/2

4.00pm Women’s Doubles Semi Final – Rackham/Lunnon vs Dulbish/Garside 6/1 6/0


Friday 5th January

11.00am Women’s Semi Final – Claire Fahey def Jess Garside 6/0 6/1

1.00pm Men’s Singles Semi Final – Rob Fahey vs Kieran Booth  6/4  6/4  6/4

5.00pm Men’s Singles Semi Final – Nick Howell vs Chris Chapman 2/6 2/6 6/3 6/5

7.00pm Women’s Semi Final – Irina Dulbish vs Saskia Bollerman 6/4 6/2


Thursday 4th January 

11.00am McFarlane/Boyles def Sarlangue/Ramsay 6/5 6/3 6/2

1.00pm Rosedale/Woods-Casey def Hyland/Kerin 6/2 6/3 6/0

3.00pm Rackham/Lunnon def Toates/Drewitt  6/1  4/6  6/4

5.00pm Fahey R/Howell vs Fahey C/Eadle  6/3 6/5  6/1

7.00pm McNaughtan/Fowler vs Chapman/Booth 6/2 6/1 6/3

 


Wednesday 3rd January 

9.00am Irina Dulbish def Isabel Candy  6/3 6/2

11.00am Chris Chapman def Pete Boyles  6/0  6/1  6/1

1.00pm Nick Howell def Zak Eadle 6/1 6/1 6/4

3.00pm Kieran Booth def Andrew Fowler  6/1 6/0 6/3

5.00pm Rob Fahey def Matthieu Sarlangue 6/4 6/3 6/3

7.00pm Jess Garside def Kate Brown 6/2 6/3


Tuesday 2nd January 

9.00am  Zak Eadle def Tony Blom 6/1  6/2  6/2

11.00am Saskia Bollerman def Christine Stirling 6/0  6/0

1.00pm  Kate Brown Karen Toates  6/5  6/1

3.00pm Claire Fahey def Helen Rackham 6/0  6/0

5.00pmvs  Pete Boyles def Paul Rosedale 6/1   6/5  6/2

7.00pm Isabel Candy def   Jo See Tan 6/1  6/1


Monday 1st January

9.00am Chris Chapman def Graham Hyland 6/2  6/1  6/0

11.00am  Andrew Fowler  def John Woods-Casey 6/0  6/1  6/1

1.00pm Matthieu Sarlangue def Rod McNaughton  6/3  6/2  6/3

3.00pm Nick Howell def Alastair Ramsay 6/1  6/0  6/0

5.00pm Kieran Booth def Brett McFarlane vs   6/3  6/1   6/1

7.00pm Rob Fahey def Claire Fahey  6/3  6/4  6/3

Advertisements